SmartQuant Discussion

Automated Quantitative Strategy Development, SmartQuant Product Discussion and Technical Support Forums
It is currently Sun May 26, 2019 8:49 pm

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Feb 01, 2019 5:42 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2018 1:57 am
Posts: 28
Hi,

I have set up QuantBase (2.14.8 - 64bit) with some FX Data (which is observable under the 'FX' folder in Instruments).

Image

I am able to connect to this QuantBase server from OpenQuant2014 (1.0.6950.25008 - 64bit) over LAN and see all the instrument categories except 'FX'.

Can you please provide a solution to this?

Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 05, 2019 11:34 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Aug 05, 2003 3:43 pm
Posts: 6813
Hi,

we do see the problem. Will try to fix asap. Thanks for pointing out.

Regards,
Anton


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 13, 2019 3:06 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2018 1:57 am
Posts: 28
Update: OpenQuant 2014 Version 1.0.6978.27114 has fixed this issue.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group